• Rose

THE RENEWED ROSE PRODUCT LINE!

The members of the Rose product line return with a renewed recipe, but the same Ilcsi quality.

The members of the Rose product line return with a renewed recipe, but the same Ilcsi quality. They now have an even higher degree of effectiveness. The old plant-based ingredients have been supplemented with biotechnologically obtained active ingredients. This way your skin can be even silkier and better hydrated, by getting the treatment it really wants.

In addition to being a symbol of femininity, the rose occupies a prominent place in the world of cosmetics thanks to its fragrance and active ingredients. These active ingredients of rose petals strengthen cell walls, reduce the effects of stress and irritation, and last but not least, they have a tonic effect. It has a significant content of vitamins A, B, B3, C, D and E, and it also contains antioxidants, flavonoids and zinc.

In addition to its main ingredient, rose petals picked on an organic plantation, we have now further expanded the components of the existing Rose product line with diverse active ingredients that are extracted from plants using special biotechnology. The glycoprotein obtained from red ginseng stimulates cell renewal, thus making the skin smooth. Hydrolyzed glucosaminoglycan is the precursor of hyaluronic acid, it helps the production of it in the skin, thereby making it firmer and less wrinkled. Copper gluconate, which is one of the most effective free radical scavenging enzymes, has an excellent antioxidant effect. This active ingredient increases collagen synthesis and gives elasticity to the skin. Finally, there is Natrium PCA, which is a very strong water-binding and hydrating substance, responsible for the skin's ability to retain moisture.

The renewed Rose product line perfectly hydrates and regenerates surface and deep water-deficient skin. With their use, the skin becomes silky to the touch, fresh and smooth, and the depth, length and volume of fine lines, and wrinkles can be reduced. Some of its ingredients promote the formation of collagen and elastin, and last, but not least, they also lend their users a pleasant rose scent. It is worth improving your daily skincare routine with the Rose product line, since with the right selection of products they can be used all year round, depending on what your skin needs.

This is how we recommend using the renewed Rose product line:

ROSE CLEANSER

    Rose cleanser 200 ml
    Previous name: Rose Petal Cleanser
    4 390 Ft
    Not added to favourites

With the Rose cleanser, you can effectively clean the surface and deep layers of dehydrated skin, even twice a day. During cleansing in the evening, you can gently remove impurities accumulated throughout the day, while in the morning you can gently remove toxins from the surface of the skin. You can use it either with a (washable) cotton pad, which you should soak, or you can even apply the product directly to your face, neck and décolleté. After a few minutes of scrubbing, wash thoroughly with plenty of water, a facial cleansing glove can also help you with this.

ROSE TONER

    Rose toner 100 ml
    Previous name: Rose Petal Toner
    4 590 Ft
    Not added to favourites

You can add the Rose toner serum to the beginning of your facial care routine. Apply after cleansing, before creaming, even twice a day. Use 3-4 drops of it, it is worth applying 1-1 drops per face area. Due to its light, watery texture, it is absorbed into the skin in seconds. You can start replacing the lack of water already at this stage and prepare your skin for the next steps.

ROSE BOOSTER

    Rose booster 30 ml
    Previous name: Rose Petal Booster
    7 890 Ft
    Not added to favourites

You can add the Rose booster to the beginning of your facial care routine. Apply after cleansing, before creaming, even twice a day. Use 3-4 drops of it, it is worth applying 1-1 drops per face area. Due to its light, watery texture, it is absorbed into the skin in seconds. You can start replacing the lack of water already at this stage and prepare your skin for the next steps.

ROSE MOISTURIZER

    Rose moisturizer 50 ml
    Previous name: Rose Petal Whip Moisturizer
    6 890 Ft
    Not added to favourites

Combine the Rose moisturizer with the Rose toner for a more complex result. For easier distribution, it is practical to smooth the cream with slightly wet hands, its texture is extremely light and does not weigh down the skin. It can be incorporated into the morning and evening routine, both for the face and the décolleté.

ROSE TREATMENT

    Rose treatment 50 ml
    Previous name: Rose Petal Gel Mask
    6 090 Ft
    Not added to favourites

You can use the Rose treatment to expand your basic facial care routine. Its use is recommended 1-2 times a week. Apply a medium thickness to the face or even the décolleté. Wash off the pack after 15-20 minutes and enjoy its immediate skin-smoothing effect.

ROSE PETAL BODY LOTION

    Rose body lotion 200 ml
    Previous name: Rose Petal Body Lotion
    4 190 Ft
    Not added to favourites

The Rose Petal body lotion creates soft, silky skin for its users. Used after showering and bathing, it helps to restore the skin's comfort. It is recommended to remove the dead horny plates from the body with an eraser or soap once a week, promoting the absorption of the valuable active ingredients of the body care. Its daily use helps to hydrate and regenerate dry skin, and by the way, it also gives your skin a gorgeous rose scent.